Carlisle Community Schools

Skip to main content
July 15 HS BB vs. Nevada   July 16 HS BB vs. Greene County   July 16 HS SB Regional Finals   July 19 HS BB Substate Semifinals @ North Polk     #GoCatsNation
Model PLC District; Solution Tree 2018
Teaching and Learning » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
10th Advanced Literacy-1st Period Inglish Oetken
0
10th Advanced Literacy-3rd Period Inglish Oetken
0
10th Literacy-2nd Period Inglish Oetken
0
10th Literacy-4th Period Inglish Oetken
0
9th Literacy-5th Period Inglish Oetken
0
9th Literacy-7th Period Inglish Oetken
0
Advanced Art Tom Allen
0
Advanced LA 9 2018-19-All Jason Mehrhoff
0
Advanced Language Arts 11 Kristy Evans
0
Algebra I-2018 - 2019 Anthony Smith
Bryan White
Emily Maruth
Tim Schwickerath
0
Algebra II 2018-2019 Anthony Smith
Emily Maruth
0
American Government: Svare-Period 6 Joseph Svare
0
Anatomy & Physiology BrieAnn Eginoire
0
AP Calculus AB-2018 - 2019 Tim Schwickerath
0
AP Calculus BC-2018 - 2019 Tim Schwickerath
0
AP Government and Politics-Period 2 Joseph Svare
0
AP Literature & Composition Kristy Evans
0
AP Physics-All Mitchell Schank
0
AP Statistics-2018 - 2019 Tim Schwickerath
0
Cartooning Tom Allen
0
Chemistry for the Community-Schank Mitchell Schank
0
CHS Biology BrieAnn Eginoire
0
CHS Biology Amanda Wright
0
CHS Chemistry Amanda Wright
0
CHS Physical Science Amanda Wright
0
Color Drawing Tom Allen
0
Communication skills 1st Semester 2018-1st hour Jason Mehrhoff
0
Comp I (Period 1) HS English Teacher Kelsy Temple
0
Comp I-5 HS English Teacher Kelsy Temple
0
Drama 1st Semester 2018-3rd hour Jason Mehrhoff
0
Drawing Tom Allen
0
Economics-Period 5 Joseph Svare
0
Español 3-Cuarto Periodo Laura Carruthers-Green
0
Geometry 2018-2019 Bryan White
Emily Maruth
0
Introduction to Design Tom Allen
0
LA 11 1st Semester 2018-1 and 2 Jason Mehrhoff
0
Language Arts 11 Kristy Evans
0
Language Arts 12 Kristy Evans
0
Painting Tom Allen
0
Physical Science- Schank-All Amanda Wright
Mitchell Schank
0
PLTW - Principles of Biomedical Science BrieAnn Eginoire
0
Pre-Calculus-2018 - 2019 Tim Schwickerath
0
Prob and Stat 2018-2019 Emily Maruth
0
Surfaces and Structures Tom Allen
0
World History: Svare-Period 2 Joseph Svare
0