Carlisle Community Schools

Skip to main content
ALL SCHOOLS CLOSED MARCH 17 - APRIL 30   #GoCats
Model PLC District; Solution Tree 2018

Staff Directory

Name Position Email
Zenda Adams District Secretary/Accounts Payable Send email
Tom Allen MS/HS Art Teacher Send email
Barbara Amfahr 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
Bryce Amos Superintendent of Schools Send email
Denise Anderson K-5 Art Teacher Send email
Sandy Barker 8-12 TAG Teacher Send email
Ben Barry MS Counselor Send email
Brandy Baxter 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Joshua Baxter HS Alternative Services Teacher Send email
Jake Berger MS Physical Education Send email
Matthew Berryhill Elementary Behavior Interventionist Send email
Elizabeth Beydler MS Academic Support Center Teacher Send email
Matthew Blackmore High School Principal Send email
Mckenna Boldt 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Vicki Born Activities Director Assistant Send email
Jennifer Bourbonnais 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Kolton Boyer MS Science Teacher Send email
Transportation Director Jason Bradshaw Transportation Director Send email
Avery Buell ES Special Education Teacher Send email
Jordan Buell HS Social Studies, Head Boys' Basketball Coach Send email
Jolene Bullis District Librarian Send email
John Burris MS Literacy Teacher Send email
Katie Buscher 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Diana Byers HUES Reading Intervention Teacher Send email
Hailie Carlson MS Counselor (PT) Send email
Daniel Carver K-5 Computer Science Teacher Send email
Andrea Chase 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Alicia Clark District Payroll Specialist Send email
Allison Clark 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Alicia Cosimo HS Spanish Teacher Send email
Alicia Craig 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
John Crippen MS Social Studies Teacher, Head Girls Golf Coach, MS Football, Assistant Wrestling, and Assistant Baseball Coach Send email
Nick DeMoss MS Math Teacher Send email
Caitlin Doeden Preschool Teacher Send email
Sarah Dudley MS STEM Teacher Send email
Stacey Dunn Kindergarten Teacher Send email
BrieAnn Eginoire HS Science Teacher Send email
Dr. Brandon Eighmy Director of Human Resources & School Services Send email
Mrs. Veronica Eighmy Middle School Nurse Send email
Mr. John Elkin Middle School Principal Send email
Jamie Elkin 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Rhonda Ermler Middle School Secretary Send email
Jessica Fastenow 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Kim Flagor Hartford Upper Elementary Counselor Send email
Jean Flaws Business Manager Send email
Kacey Flaws HS Business Teacher, Yearbook Sponsor Send email
Sarah Flaws 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Jared Fletcher MS Social Studies Teacher, Head Varsity Boys Track & Field Coach, Assistant Varsity Football Coach Send email
Kelly Floyd Middle School Spanish Send email
Whitney Frette 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Alli Friday 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Taylor Frideres MS Math / Cheer Send email
Georgia Gardner HS Social Studies Teacher Send email
Anthony Garza MS Art Teacher Send email
Michael Geisler HS Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Joy Gibson District Student Information Specialist Send email
Jocelyn Glass HUES Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Jim Gordon 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
Sara Grieme MS Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Stephanie Guthrie HS Counselor Send email
Julia Hagan Middle School Science Send email
Shannon Hagerman MS Special Education Teacher Send email
Aaron Hahn HS Science Teacher Send email
Emma Hamilton MS Spanish Teacher Send email
Elementary Assistant Principal Sarah Hanrahan Elementary Assistant Principal Send email
Erin Harms 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Brittany Hedges 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Leah Heidemann HS Counselor Send email
Blake Heitmeier MS Social Studies Teacher, Head Baseball Coach Send email
Jessica Hensley High School Library Send email
Matthew Hesse HS Industrial Arts Teacher Send email
Kristine Hill K-5 Music Teacher Send email
Barb Hillebrand High School Business Education Teacher, Student Counci Advisor, Silver Cord Advisor, Work-Based Learning Coordinator, Student Ambassador Advisor Send email
Brian Hinrichs N/A Send email
Andrea Hoekstra HS Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Mark Hoekstra HS Physical Education Teacher, Head Football Coach Send email
Erin Hoffmann HS Physical Education/Health Teacher Send email
Kayla Holtgrewe 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Allison Hoversten 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Kim Howland MS Band Director Send email
Hayley Hudson Special Education Learning Coordinator Send email
Coy Hupfeld HS Social Studies Teacher Send email
Mr. Ron Hyde MS Special Education Teacher Send email
Brady Illg 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Olivia Imel 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Stephanie Ingle 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Kathy Jennings ES Special Education Teacher Send email
Anna Johnson 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Rick Johnston MS Math Teacher Send email
Terri Joiner High School Secretary/Registrar Send email
Kristin Kapusinski ES Reading Intervention Teacher Send email
Emily Kash 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Amber Kennedy ES Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Ann Kielkopf MS Science Teacher Send email
Caitlin Kissinger HUES Special Education Teacher Send email
Alicia Koerselman 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Cory Koerselman ES Special Education Teacher Send email
Michael Kosiek HS Band Director Send email
Julie Kruse K-5 Physical Education Teacher Send email
Lauren Kruse HUES Special Education Teacher Send email
Holly Laffoon MS Literacy Teacher Send email
Ryan Lehms Director of IT Send email
Susan Lent District ELL Teacher Send email
Dana Lillis Director of Teaching & Learning Send email
Hannah Lorfeld 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
Katelyn Mack Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Karen Martens MS Literacy Teacher Send email
Jenna Martin 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Emily Maruth HS Math Teacher, HS Debate Coach Send email
Mr. Jon Mathiasen HS Industrial Art Teacher Send email
Leann McCormick HUES Special Education Teacher Send email
Katie Mcdonald ES Education Teacher Send email
Sarah McKinney 5-12 Band Send email
Jason Mehrhoff HS English Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach Send email
Eileen Miller 6-12 Choir Director Send email
Marty Mitchell 2nd Grade Teacher, Head HS Boys Cross-Country Coach, Head MS Boys Track Coach Send email
Micaela Moenck 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
Alison Mohr MS PLTW Teacher Send email
Cindy Moorman Nurse Send email
Taylor Moser 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Erin Moser Preschool / K-Prep Teacher Send email
Lauren Mosiman MS Social Studies Teacher Send email
Kari Murray 6-12 Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Barb Niemeyer Elementary School Principal Send email
Tim Norton Hartford Upper Elementary Principal Send email
Inglish Oetken HS English Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach Send email
Mrs Megan Parks High School Secretary Send email
Katie Patrick K-3 Special Education Teacher Send email
Alexandra Peace Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Britt Peterson HS Spanish Teacher Send email
Madison Peterson MS Spanish Teacher Send email
Molly Pickering MS Special Education Teacher Send email
Adam Pickering MS Special Education Teacher Send email
Nicholas Pigott MS ELA Teacher Send email
Lewis Polito Director of Facilities & Maintenance Send email
Jenny Powell HS Family & Consumer Science Teacher Send email
Rhonda Ray 4th Grade Teacher Send email
Rebecca Rens PreSchool Teacher Send email
Katie Renteria Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Shellie Rice 1st Grade Teacher Send email
Michelle Robbins MS Math Teacher Send email
Michelle Robinson 4-7 TAG Teacher Send email
Leah Rolffs ES Building Learning Coordinator Send email
Michelle Royer MS Science Teacher Send email
Mitchell Schank HS Science Teacher Send email
Kristan Schettler MS Special Education Teacher Send email
Katie Schnoor Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Ms. Rahmana Schooler K-5 Art Teacher Send email
Darin Schreck Activities Director Send email
Mr. Schroeder Nic Schroeder HS Special Education Teacher Send email
Tim Schwickerath HS Math Send email
Brianne Sears 4th/5th Behavior Interventionist Send email
Andy Seiler Middle School Assistant Principal Send email
Emily Serrano ES Special Education Teacher Send email
Marne Sievers Preschool Teacher Send email
Jenny Sinclair MS Literacy Teacher Send email
Tricia Smith ES Reading Intervention Teacher Send email
Anthony Smith HS Math Teacher Send email
Amy Sorenson HUES School Nurse/Secretary Send email
Katie Spooner 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Patrick Stecker ES PE Teacher Send email
Christine Stickley Elementary Secretary Send email
Amanda Stoner ES Math Intervention Teacher Send email
High School Assistant Principal Chad Street High School Assistant Principal Send email
Joseph Svare HS Social Studies Teacher Send email
HS English Teacher Kelsy Temple HS English Teacher Send email
Kellie Thayer Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Lexus Thiessen K-5 Music Teacher Send email
Dan Thomas HS Special Education Teacher Send email
Becky Thompson ES TAG Teacher Send email
Amy Tilton 5th Grade Teacher Send email
Dawn Turner HS Special Education Teacher Send email
Amy Twickler 3rd Grade Teacher Send email
Suzanne VandeKamp 2nd Grade Teacher Send email
Quinn Vesely MS Physical Education Send email
Jeni Warwick Kindergarten Teacher Send email
Jill Wheeler HS English Teacher Send email
Aaron White Elementary STEM Teacher Send email
Bryan White HS Math Teacher, Head Girls Basketball Coach Send email
Amanda Wright HS Science Teacher Send email
Jon Wright HS Special Education Teacher Send email
Alex Wright Elementary Counselor Send email
Jared Wulf HS Special Education Send email
Rebecca Zirkelbach Elementary Secretary, HS Speech & Drama Coach Send email